STAFFING 2023 to 2024
Leadership Team:
Executive Headteacher: Mrs Crittenden
Headteacher: Mr Laker
Deputy Headteacher: Miss Rootes
Inclusion Team:
Inclusion Leader and SENCO: Mrs Stere
FSW: Mrs Darby
Nurture:
Nurture Practitioner: Mrs Selfe
Site Staff and Office Staff:
Office Manager: Mrs Jillians
Receptionist/Admissions: Mrs Williams
Finance Assistant Apprentice: Miss Ironmonger
Pre-School:
Pre-School Manager – DSL and SENCO: Mrs Perry
Assistant SENCO: Mrs Lewis
Reception (EYFS)
Reception Bramley:
Class Teacher: Mrs Willingale (Mon, Tue & Wed)
Class Teacher: Mrs Woodger (Wed, Thur & Fri)
TA: Mrs Barnard (all day)
Reception Pippin:
Class Teacher: Miss Cook (EYFS Leader)
TA: Mrs Lindley (all day)
Key-Worker:
Jo Rohan
Key Stage One:
Year One
Year 1 Jazz:
Class Teacher: Mr Edwards
TA: Mrs Da Silva
Year 1 Kanzi:
Class Teachers: Mrs Catmull (Mon/Tue) and Mrs Hooker (Wed/Thur and Fri)
TA: Mrs Hull
Key Worker:
Mrs Ridley
Year Two
Year 2 Honeycrisp:
Class Teacher: Mrs Murray
TA: Mrs Philpott
Year 2 Williams:
Class Teacher: Miss Histed (Mon/Tue and Wed)
Class Teacher: Mrs Visscher (Thur/Fir)
TA: Mrs Webber
Key Worker:
Miss Jeffery
Key Stage Two:
Lower Juniors
Year Three
Year 3 Discovery:
Class Teacher: Mrs Robinson (M/T) and Mr Newell (W/T/F)
TA: Mrs Mackey (Mornings only)
Year 3 Alexander:
Class Teacher: Mrs Hawkes
TA: Miss Hadrill (all day)
Key Workers:
Mrs Wilson
Miss Ager
Dr James
Year Four
Year 4 Gala:
Class Teacher: Mr Baker
TA: Mrs Simmonds
Year 4 Braeburn:
Class Teacher: Mrs Dyer
TA: Mrs Matthews
Key Worker:
Mr O'Hare
Key Stage Two:
Upper Juniors
Year Five
Year 5 Empire:
Class Teacher: Mrs Wade (M/T/W) and Ms Cutmore (Supply T/F)
TA: Mrs Waller
Year 5 Ruben:
Class Teacher: Mrs Armstrong
TA: Mrs Spice
Key Worker:
Mrs Wagon
Year Six
Year 6 Russet:
Class Teacher: Mrs Rathbone
TA: Mrs Hooper
Year 6 Sunrise:
Class Teacher: Mr Morgan
TA: Mrs Sarwar
Key Workers:
Mrs Thomas
Mr Kirby
Mrs Collins
PPA Staff:
Mr Croucher
Mr Newell
Mrs Ingram
Mrs Paton
Breakfast Club:
Mrs Goodfellow
Mrs Liggins
Miss Jeffery
After School Club:
Miss Jeffery
Mrs Smith
Mrs Lindley
Mrs Liggins
Lunchtime Supervisor:
Mrs Smith
Governing Body:
Chair of Governors: Rev Wil North